Giant TCR Frame Geometry (2020-2023)

Written by : Mr Mamil
Last updated :

Disclosure : I may earn an affiliate commission when you purchase through links on this page.

Giant TCR Advanced Pro 0 AR SRAM Force eTap AXS
Giant TCR Advanced Pro

The geometry chart below applies to all Giant TCR frames from the following:

  • Years: 2021, 2022, 2023
  • Models: Advanced SL, Advanced Pro, Advanced
  • Frame material: Carbon
Frame SizeXSSMMLLXL
Suggested Rider Height (cm)157 to 169165 to 175171 to 181177 to 187183 to 193189 to 199
Suggested Rider Height (ft)5’2″ to 5’7″5’5″ to 5’9″5’7″ to 5’11”5’10” to 6’2″6’0″ to 6’4″6’2″ to 6’6″
Stack (mm)517528545562581596
Reach (mm)376383388393402412
Top Tube (mm)520535550565580600
Seat Tube (mm)680710740770800830
Seat Tube Angle74.5°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
Head Tube (mm)120130145165185200
Head Tube Angle71°72.3°73°73°73°73°
Fork Offset (mm)454545454545
Fork Trail (mm)72.16459.259.259.259.2
Wheelbase (mm)97697798099110061020
Chainstay (mm)405405405405405405
BB Drop (mm)727070676767
Standover Height (mm)706725747773800816
Handlebar Width (mm)400400420420440440
Stem Length (mm)8090100110110120
Crank Length (mm)170170172.5172.5175175
Giant TCR (2021-2023) frame geometry chart

Read more about the frame geometry measurements here.

Source : Giant Bikes